Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs C Neal

Leadership and management of the school, school improvement, finance, personnel, SLE

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs P Hackworthy

SLT, Maths Subject Leader, KS2 provision, SLE

Assistant Headteacher

Miss L Bradbury

SLT, Lead for EY Building, FS provision, SLE

SENDCo & Inclusion Manager

Mrs T Cronin

Safeguarding Officer, Inclusion & Liaison for outside agencies/parents (SEN/EAL), Child Protection & Looked After Pupils

Year 5 & 6 Team Leader

Mr B Prosser

Year 3 & 4 Team Leader

Miss R Haswell

Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hillson

Foundation Stage

Nursery (NJW)

Nursery Teachers

Mrs J Woodward

Mrs C Saunders

Support Staff

Mrs H Mills

Mrs H Gardner

Reception (RSD)

Class Teacher

Mrs S Davies

Support Staff

Mrs L Bennett

Mrs L Piper

Reception (RMD)

Class Teacher

Mr M Dowrick

Support Staff

Mrs A Edworthy

Mrs K Satterly

Mrs S Denham

Reception (RSB)

Class Teacher

Mrs S Benham

Support Staff

Mrs F Johnstone

Key Stage 1

1SP

Class Teacher

Miss S Prentice

Support Staff

Mrs J Harrington

Mr J Wilkes

Mrs S Bennett

2JMa

Class Teacher

Mrs J Mabin (4 days)

Mrs L Johnson (1 day)

Support Staff

Mrs C Fleshbourne

Mrs V Cross

1JM

Class Teacher

Ms J Mallon (4 days)

Mrs L Johnson (1 day)

Support Staff

Mrs J Knee

Mrs S Bennett

2JMe

Class Teacher

Mrs J Merrifield

Support Staff

Miss M Stone

1JW

Class Teacher

Mrs J Worthington

Support Staff

Mrs K Voysey

Mrs S Bennett

2JMa

Class Teacher

Mrs S McDonald (4 days)

Mrs L Johnson (1 day)

Support Staff

Mrs J Carpenter

Mrs R Jones

Key Stage 2

3RW

Class Teacher

Miss R Walker

Support Staff

Mrs W Bradford

4ST

Class Teacher

Mr Tanner

Support Staff

Mr T Baker

5LS

Class Teacher

Ms F Lloyd-Seetim

Support Staff

Mrs J Long

Miss C Daniels

Mrs J Bradford

6CS

Class Teacher

Miss C Stone

Support Staff

Ms F Stuart

Mrs L Hillson

Mrs S Hawkins

Mr M Hayman

Mr M Oakley

3JF

Class Teacher

Mrs J Ford

Support Staff

Ms G Zajac

4VG

Class Teacher

Mrs V Glanville

Support Staff

Mrs T Guppy

Mrs S Hawkins

Mr M Hayman

5GT

Class Teacher

Mr G Taylor

Support Staff

Mrs J Long

Miss C Daniels

Mrs J Bradford

6EB

Class Teacher

Miss E Baxter

Support Staff

Ms F Stuart

Mrs L Hillson

Mrs S Hawkins

Mr M Hayman

Mr M Oakley

3RH

Class Teacher

Miss R Haswell (4 days)

Ms C Willett (1 day)

Support Staff

Mrs D Perryman

Mrs H Keogh

Ms J Studley

4WW

Class Teacher

Miss M Woolner (3 days)

Ms C Willett (2 days)

Support Staff

Mrs T Guppy

Mrs S Hawkins

Mr M Hayman

5RW

Class Teacher

Mrs R Wang

Support Staff

Mrs J Long

Miss C Daniels

Mrs J Bradford

6BP

Class Teacher

Mr B Prosser

Miss K Green

Support Staff

Ms F Stuart

Mrs L Hillson

Mrs S Hawkins

Mr M Hayman

Mr M Oakley

Other Support Staff

Admin Team

Business Support Officer

Mrs L Shepherd

Senior Leadership Team PA

Mrs G Eastley

Office Administrator

Mrs M Powell

Office Administrator

Mrs J Ford

Other Roles

Mrs K Satterly

School Librarian

Mrs L Phillips

Safeguarding Officer, Pastoral Support Lead, STARs Lead

Mrs J Coombes

Art & Design Team, Learning Environment & Displays

Mrs G Prout

STAR Early Years

IT Support Staff

Trust Primary IT Lead

Mr M Emerton

IT Technician

Mr R Smith

Kitchen Team

Mrs D Tremain

Kitchen Manager

Mrs D Bennett

Deputy Kitchen Manager

Mrs L Dewar

Catering Assistant

Mrs Farnfield

Catering Assistant

Mrs A Dewar

Catering Assistant

Meal Time Assistants

Miss Z Johnston

Mrs J Knight

Mr L Gillett

Mrs L Williams

Mrs V Llewellyn

Mrs S Jarman

Miss R Smith

© 2018 EXWICK HEIGHTS PRIMARY SCHOOL.